Icobench.Com - Info icobench.com

icobench.com receives about 25,500 unique visitors and 69,105 (2.71 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $349.36/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $168,271.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank icobench.com is ranked number 17,712 in the world and 0.0051% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Singapore, 00, Singapore and links to network IP address 188.166.240.106. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - icobench.com

ICO rating, listing, and calendar with details on ICOs from various industries. Learn more about ICO funding, whitepaper, dates, teams, and roadmaps.
How did icobench.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is icobench.com?

25.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
25,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
765,000
Pages per Visit:
2.71
Daily Pageviews:
69,105
Alexa Rank:
17,712 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0051%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
05:29
Bounce rate:
38.63%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
23.38%
Referral:
6.21%
Search:
68.39%
Social:
1.40%
Paid:
0.61%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 26.7%22.3%5829
United Kingdom 6.5%5.0%4206
India 6.3%6.8%6937
Japan 5.9%10.7%7311
Australia 3.9%3.2%2710
Germany 3.8%3.6%7935
Italy 3.1%3.4%5571
Canada 2.9%2.0%5603
Netherlands 2.8%3.1%2423
France 2.8%2.3%8638
Spain 2.6%3.4%5839
China 2.3%1.6%27192
Korea, Republic of 2.0%2.8%5754
Viet Nam 1.9%2.6%1675
Nigeria 1.9%1.8%2320
Singapore 1.6%1.6%2262
Switzerland 1.5%1.5%2288
Ireland 1.2%1.3%2048
South Africa 1.1%1.8%4144
Belgium 0.9%0.5%6745
Russian Federation 0.8%0.8%31660
Turkey 0.8%0.8%9740
Hong Kong 0.8%1.2%4979
Poland 0.8%0.9%10818
Austria 0.7%0.8%6193
Romania 0.7%1.0%4878
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.5%7697
Thailand 0.6%0.6%7348
Pakistan 0.6%0.4%9666
Finland 0.6%0.6%4487
Portugal 0.6%0.6%5050
Brazil 0.6%1.2%20425
Norway 0.5%0.3%7238
Czech Republic 0.5%0.5%7552
Denmark 0.5%0.4%4717

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
icobench.com
100.00%100.00%2.69

Competitive Data

SEMrush icobench.com
Domain:
  icobench.com
Rank:
  1,341,207
Organic Keywords:
  1,827
Organic Traffic:
  340
Organic Cost:
  $135.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  22
Page Authority:
  33
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
17
Total Backlinks:
  491
Follow Links:
  250
Nofollow Links:
  241
Referring Domains:
  121
Referring IPs:
  116

How socially engaged is icobench.com?

Facebook:
  2
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much icobench.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$349.36
Monthly Revenue:
$10,480.80
Yearly Revenue:
$127,516.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 15,410$176.76
Japan 7,394$23.66
United Kingdom 3,455$21.53
Australia 2,211$16.65
Germany 2,488$12.02
Netherlands 2,142$10.90
Canada 1,382$9.69
Italy 2,350$8.20
India 4,699$7.52
France 1,589$7.47
Switzerland 1,037$6.29
South Africa 1,244$5.49
Korea, Republic of 1,935$4.49
Ireland 898$4.46
China 1,106$3.42
Singapore 1,106$3.31
Nigeria 1,244$3.26
Finland 415$3.01
Hong Kong 829$2.86
Spain 2,350$2.61
Austria 553$1.80
Belgium 346$1.70
Brazil 829$1.47
Viet Nam 1,797$1.31
Poland 622$1.13
Russian Federation 553$1.12
Norway 207$1.10
Denmark 276$1.06
Thailand 415$1.04
Portugal 415$0.90
Romania 691$0.82
Czech Republic 346$0.75
Saudi Arabia 346$0.70
Turkey 553$0.60
Pakistan 276$0.29

How much money do icobench.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$60.00
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,799.99
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$21,899.85
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
10,212
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
306,370
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,727,503
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,774$31.82
Germany 721$3.48
United Kingdom 553$3.44
Australia 442$3.33
Canada 346$2.42
India 1,316$2.11
Netherlands 364$1.85
Ireland 350$1.74
Italy 399$1.39
Switzerland 187$1.13
Singapore 321$0.96
France 175$0.82
Japan 222$0.71
Finland 95$0.69
Spain 446$0.50
Austria 144$0.47
China 144$0.44
Poland 205$0.37
Hong Kong 83$0.29
Denmark 69$0.27
Norway 41$0.22
Belgium 41$0.20
Portugal 87$0.19
Korea, Republic of 77$0.18
Romania 145$0.17
Saudi Arabia 73$0.15
South Africa 25$0.11
Pakistan 88$0.09
Brazil 50$0.09
Czech Republic 35$0.07
Russian Federation 33$0.07
Nigeria 25$0.07
Thailand 25$0.06
Viet Nam 72$0.05
Turkey 39$0.04

How much is icobench.com worth?

Website Value:
$168,271.05

Where is icobench.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
188.166.240.106
ASN:
AS14061 
ISP:
Digital Ocean, Inc. 
Server Location:
Singapore
00
Singapore
 

Other sites hosted on 188.166.240.106

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does icobench.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1833 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/3.2.1/jquery.min.js
https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/jquery.slick/1.6.0/slick.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://icobench.com/css/style.css?v=10
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Montserrat:200,600|Open+Sans:400,700&subset=latin-ext

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 105.7KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing https://icobench.com/images/icos/logos/pocketinns.jpg could save 15.6KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing https://icobench.com/images/icos/logos/wepower.jpg could save 15KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://icobench.com/images/icos/logos/sether.jpg could save 14KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://icobench.com/images/icos/logos/medicalchain.jpg could save 13.8KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://icobench.com/images/icos/logos/dadi.jpg could save 13.6KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://icobench.com/images/icos/logos/the-bee-token.jpg could save 7.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://icobench.com/images/icos/logos/ezpos.jpg could save 6.4KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://icobench.com/images/icos/logos/tradove.jpg could save 5.1KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://icobench.com/images/ads/videos_button.png could save 3.8KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://icobench.com/images/ads/videos_text2.png could save 3.5KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://icobench.com/images/ads/videos_box.png could save 3.4KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing https://icobench.com/images/ads/videos_text1.png could save 3.4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://icobench.com/images/ads/jingle_logo.png could save 312B (20% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://icobench.com/images/background.svg (expiration not specified)
https://icobench.com/images/cta_background_1.svg (expiration not specified)
https://icobench.com/images/sprite.svg (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-M2TZKZ3 (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/48412141198***70?v=2.8.6&r=stable (20 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="slick-list draggable">Premium4.4…s 3 hours left</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/ico/medicalchain">Medicalchain</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/ico/medicalchain">Medicalchain</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/stats">Stats &amp; Facts</a> and 26 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/terms">Terms</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/terms">Terms</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/videos" class="sticky_ad"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

icobench.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: icobench.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Valid from: Dec 29 23:26:45 2017 GMT
Valid until: Mar 29 23:26:45 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: DST Root CA X3
Valid from: Mar 17 16:40:46 2016 GMT
Valid until: Mar 17 16:40:46 2021 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

icobench.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to icobench.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 04:48:40 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.18 (Ubuntu)
Location: https://icobench.com/
Content-Length: 311
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 04:48:41 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.18 (Ubuntu)
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=nfr7oahd8vpms356ir0rm0sq21; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
SOA 600
Mname ns25.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2018011006
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 188.166.240.106 600
NS ns26.domaincontrol.com 3586
NS ns25.domaincontrol.com 3586

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2017-07-04
Domain Age:
6 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: icobench.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Stanislav Belov-Visotckiy
Registrant Organization: EL
Name Server: NS25.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS26.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=icobench.com

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ICOBENCH.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2139786804_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-08-01T09:34:35Z
Creation Date: 2017-07-04T13:51:07Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-07-04T13:51:07Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS25.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS26.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-13T04:48:42Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
icobench.com widget